35.1 F
New York
Wednesday, January 20, 2021
COVID-19 Pandemic
Live Corona Case:
  • World 96,671,066
    World
    Confirmed: 96,671,066
    Active: 25,247,176
    Recovered: 69,357,102
    Death: 2,066,788
  • USA 24,809,841
    USA
    Confirmed: 24,809,841
    Active: 9,611,435
    Recovered: 14,786,886
    Death: 411,520
  • India 10,596,442
    India
    Confirmed: 10,596,442
    Active: 197,947
    Recovered: 10,245,741
    Death: 152,754
  • Brazil 8,575,742
    Brazil
    Confirmed: 8,575,742
    Active: 845,385
    Recovered: 7,518,846
    Death: 211,511
  • Russia 3,633,952
    Russia
    Confirmed: 3,633,952
    Active: 539,416
    Recovered: 3,027,316
    Death: 67,220
  • UK 3,466,849
    UK
    Confirmed: 3,466,849
    Active: 1,816,876
    Recovered: 1,558,503
    Death: 91,470
  • France 2,938,333
    France
    Confirmed: 2,938,333
    Active: 2,655,175
    Recovered: 211,816
    Death: 71,342
  • Italy 2,400,598
    Italy
    Confirmed: 2,400,598
    Active: 535,524
    Recovered: 1,781,917
    Death: 83,157
  • Turkey 2,399,781
    Turkey
    Confirmed: 2,399,781
    Active: 97,466
    Recovered: 2,277,987
    Death: 24,328
  • Spain 2,370,742
    Spain
    Confirmed: 2,370,742
    Active: 2,316,569
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 54,173
  • Germany 2,071,473
    Germany
    Confirmed: 2,071,473
    Active: 280,429
    Recovered: 1,741,800
    Death: 49,244
  • Mexico 1,668,396
    Mexico
    Confirmed: 1,668,396
    Active: 273,782
    Recovered: 1,251,782
    Death: 142,832
  • Iran 1,342,134
    Iran
    Confirmed: 1,342,134
    Active: 153,278
    Recovered: 1,131,883
    Death: 56,973
  • Peru 1,073,214
    Peru
    Confirmed: 1,073,214
    Active: 44,803
    Recovered: 989,367
    Death: 39,044
  • Netherlands 921,580
    Netherlands
    Confirmed: 921,580
    Active: 908,418
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 13,162
  • Canada 719,751
    Canada
    Confirmed: 719,751
    Active: 71,055
    Recovered: 630,430
    Death: 18,266
  • Belgium 679,771
    Belgium
    Confirmed: 679,771
    Active: 612,340
    Recovered: 46,959
    Death: 20,472
  • Israel 570,085
    Israel
    Confirmed: 570,085
    Active: 82,930
    Recovered: 483,013
    Death: 4,142
  • Portugal 566,958
    Portugal
    Confirmed: 566,958
    Active: 135,841
    Recovered: 421,871
    Death: 9,246
  • Bangladesh 529,031
    Bangladesh
    Confirmed: 529,031
    Active: 47,234
    Recovered: 473,855
    Death: 7,942
  • Pakistan 524,783
    Pakistan
    Confirmed: 524,783
    Active: 35,163
    Recovered: 478,517
    Death: 11,103
  • Switzerland 502,191
    Switzerland
    Confirmed: 502,191
    Active: 175,732
    Recovered: 317,600
    Death: 8,859
  • Saudi Arabia 365,325
    Saudi Arabia
    Confirmed: 365,325
    Active: 1,986
    Recovered: 357,004
    Death: 6,335
  • Japan 334,328
    Japan
    Confirmed: 334,328
    Active: 72,061
    Recovered: 257,719
    Death: 4,548
  • Ecuador 232,568
    Ecuador
    Confirmed: 232,568
    Active: 18,854
    Recovered: 199,332
    Death: 14,382
  • China 88,557
    China
    Confirmed: 88,557
    Active: 1,473
    Recovered: 82,449
    Death: 4,635
  • Singapore 59,197
    Singapore
    Confirmed: 59,197
    Active: 274
    Recovered: 58,894
    Death: 29

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

USA Coronavirus Cases Update

20 Jan 2021, 8:21 AM (GMT)
24,809,841 Total
411,520 Deaths
14,786,886 Recovered

Coronavirus World Map

20 Jan 2021, 8:21 AM (GMT)
96,671,066 Total
2,066,788 Deaths
69,357,102 Recovered
Loading...
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3058871132894034436
Texas2166047175189133262
Florida158909780912524436
New York130119151027841380
Illinois107653285278920153
Ohio83605569490510339
Georgia82844437158412582
Pennsylvania78343459843319523
Tennessee6898086243068470
Arizona6856999328911266
North Carolina6844975795738139
New Jersey63570233346320544
Indiana5954363823049466
Michigan58744844240814735
Wisconsin5244024940295512
Massachusetts47652636947713749
Missouri4764451638296862
Virginia451076357525798
Minnesota4482684310966013
Alabama4265432219616126
South Carolina3943181777396259
Colorado377856864965388
Louisiana3720892986148324
Oklahoma3583743192013037
Kentucky330907410093194
Maryland33018694566650
Utah3262212694871507
Iowa3067032689484332
Washington2955351323394046
Arkansas2735942482384386
Nevada2639721495733792
Kansas2619912584523539
Mississippi2551252077695574
Connecticut232219582146682
Nebraska1821761249631842
New Mexico164954889822975
Idaho156778727111637
Oregon1344681326601808
West Virginia110820823301815
Rhode Island10706664452045
South Dakota105786998871667
North Dakota96071934511386
Montana89864838251093
Delaware71311702901021
New Hampshire5870951645938
Alaska5057250343229
Wyoming4992247583550
Maine3426212071519
District Of Columbia3425923632861
Hawaii2454613182324
Vermont103216925163
Puerto Rico151436737601703
Guam75157251128
United States Virgin Islands2283215924
Northern Mariana Islands1281262
American Samoa330
US Military196598120720210
Veteran Affairs1932661681267953
Federal Prisons4942842596197
Navajo Nation2651713566922
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total24,809,84114,786,886411,520