50.1 F
New York
Thursday, October 29, 2020
COVID-19 Pandemic
Live Corona Case:
  • World 45,047,254
    World
    Confirmed: 45,047,254
    Active: 11,010,149
    Recovered: 32,854,357
    Death: 1,182,748
  • USA 9,147,239
    USA
    Confirmed: 9,147,239
    Active: 2,971,694
    Recovered: 5,942,088
    Death: 233,457
  • India 8,070,589
    India
    Confirmed: 8,070,589
    Active: 601,543
    Recovered: 7,348,147
    Death: 120,899
  • Brazil 5,469,755
    Brazil
    Confirmed: 5,469,755
    Active: 376,739
    Recovered: 4,934,548
    Death: 158,468
  • Russia 1,581,693
    Russia
    Confirmed: 1,581,693
    Active: 368,351
    Recovered: 1,186,041
    Death: 27,301
  • France 1,235,132
    France
    Confirmed: 1,235,132
    Active: 1,085,370
    Recovered: 113,977
    Death: 35,785
  • Spain 1,194,681
    Spain
    Confirmed: 1,194,681
    Active: 1,159,215
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 35,466
  • UK 965,340
    UK
    Confirmed: 965,340
    Active: 919,385
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 45,955
  • Mexico 906,863
    Mexico
    Confirmed: 906,863
    Active: 152,915
    Recovered: 663,639
    Death: 90,309
  • Peru 894,928
    Peru
    Confirmed: 894,928
    Active: 43,925
    Recovered: 816,688
    Death: 34,315
  • Italy 616,595
    Italy
    Confirmed: 616,595
    Active: 299,191
    Recovered: 279,282
    Death: 38,122
  • Iran 596,941
    Iran
    Confirmed: 596,941
    Active: 90,230
    Recovered: 472,598
    Death: 34,113
  • Germany 490,898
    Germany
    Confirmed: 490,898
    Active: 141,299
    Recovered: 339,200
    Death: 10,399
  • Bangladesh 404,760
    Bangladesh
    Confirmed: 404,760
    Active: 77,593
    Recovered: 321,281
    Death: 5,886
  • Turkey 370,832
    Turkey
    Confirmed: 370,832
    Active: 39,971
    Recovered: 320,762
    Death: 10,099
  • Belgium 368,337
    Belgium
    Confirmed: 368,337
    Active: 333,198
    Recovered: 23,969
    Death: 11,170
  • Saudi Arabia 346,482
    Saudi Arabia
    Confirmed: 346,482
    Active: 8,114
    Recovered: 333,005
    Death: 5,363
  • Pakistan 331,108
    Pakistan
    Confirmed: 331,108
    Active: 11,695
    Recovered: 312,638
    Death: 6,775
  • Netherlands 330,255
    Netherlands
    Confirmed: 330,255
    Active: 322,997
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 7,258
  • Israel 312,787
    Israel
    Confirmed: 312,787
    Active: 11,917
    Recovered: 298,376
    Death: 2,494
  • Canada 227,550
    Canada
    Confirmed: 227,550
    Active: 26,991
    Recovered: 190,492
    Death: 10,067
  • Ecuador 164,908
    Ecuador
    Confirmed: 164,908
    Active: 10,541
    Recovered: 141,759
    Death: 12,608
  • Switzerland 145,044
    Switzerland
    Confirmed: 145,044
    Active: 77,744
    Recovered: 65,100
    Death: 2,200
  • Portugal 132,616
    Portugal
    Confirmed: 132,616
    Active: 54,486
    Recovered: 75,702
    Death: 2,428
  • Japan 98,852
    Japan
    Confirmed: 98,852
    Active: 5,797
    Recovered: 91,322
    Death: 1,733
  • China 85,915
    China
    Confirmed: 85,915
    Active: 338
    Recovered: 80,943
    Death: 4,634
  • Singapore 57,994
    Singapore
    Confirmed: 57,994
    Active: 67
    Recovered: 57,899
    Death: 28

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

USA Coronavirus Cases Update

29 Oct 2020, 5:37 AM (GMT)
9,147,239 Total
233,457 Deaths
5,942,088 Recovered

Coronavirus World Map

29 Oct 2020, 5:37 AM (GMT)
45,047,254 Total
1,182,748 Deaths
32,854,357 Recovered
Loading...
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Texas93481378397918289
California92080547369417541
Florida79462456128816656
New York53720441746033621
Illinois3938082744109889
Georgia3550251926867876
North Carolina2690212316114283
Tennessee2542202248223241
Arizona242480404265918
New Jersey23771718040916454
Wisconsin2101261647261897
Pennsylvania2076491545188835
Ohio2054181634725306
Alabama189149810052914
Michigan1859341149397606
Missouri183194478473001
Louisiana1814431686345890
Virginia178183198323636
South Carolina174591887623889
Indiana1727301182684260
Massachusetts1542181228569924
Maryland14338781444127
Minnesota1423111243792472
Iowa122066914241691
Oklahoma1191521027921286
Mississippi1185871013853310
Utah10880379918588
Arkansas108640974501875
Washington108435506932354
Kentucky101494181651442
Colorado100208443162249
Nevada97479705481766
Kansas83214618741007
Connecticut69127447194604
Nebraska6654542850628
Idaho6178528890599
New Mexico4382621224991
Oregon4322842557671
South Dakota4300030135403
North Dakota3990733172488
Rhode Island3231227921195
Montana2996619519325
Delaware2439212934688
West Virginia2346618276443
District Of Columbia1707413325645
Hawaii1483411605213
Alaska14097642271
Wyoming12146810577
New Hampshire106419129478
Maine64675462146
Vermont2136177858
Puerto Rico6358762774813
Guam4466261876
United States Virgin Islands1353131121
Northern Mariana Islands92292
US Military8128854241105
Veteran Affairs73953641423915
Federal Prisons1980916985131
Navajo Nation114627525575
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total9,147,2395,942,088233,457