47.4 F
New York
Monday, April 12, 2021
COVID-19 Pandemic
Live Corona Case:
  • World 136,833,441
    World
    Confirmed: 136,833,441
    Active: 23,848,251
    Recovered: 110,032,790
    Death: 2,952,400
  • USA 31,924,090
    USA
    Confirmed: 31,924,090
    Active: 6,865,212
    Recovered: 24,483,025
    Death: 575,853
  • India 13,616,385
    India
    Confirmed: 13,616,385
    Active: 1,254,114
    Recovered: 12,191,598
    Death: 170,673
  • Brazil 13,482,543
    Brazil
    Confirmed: 13,482,543
    Active: 1,248,447
    Recovered: 11,880,803
    Death: 353,293
  • France 5,058,680
    France
    Confirmed: 5,058,680
    Active: 4,650,143
    Recovered: 309,787
    Death: 98,750
  • Russia 4,649,710
    Russia
    Confirmed: 4,649,710
    Active: 274,282
    Recovered: 4,272,165
    Death: 103,263
  • UK 4,373,343
    UK
    Confirmed: 4,373,343
    Active: 264,431
    Recovered: 3,981,812
    Death: 127,100
  • Turkey 3,849,011
    Turkey
    Confirmed: 3,849,011
    Active: 483,661
    Recovered: 3,331,411
    Death: 33,939
  • Italy 3,779,594
    Italy
    Confirmed: 3,779,594
    Active: 524,417
    Recovered: 3,140,565
    Death: 114,612
  • Spain 3,347,512
    Spain
    Confirmed: 3,347,512
    Active: 175,262
    Recovered: 3,095,922
    Death: 76,328
  • Germany 3,017,237
    Germany
    Confirmed: 3,017,237
    Active: 254,302
    Recovered: 2,683,900
    Death: 79,035
  • Mexico 2,280,213
    Mexico
    Confirmed: 2,280,213
    Active: 260,954
    Recovered: 1,809,921
    Death: 209,338
  • Iran 2,093,452
    Iran
    Confirmed: 2,093,452
    Active: 308,604
    Recovered: 1,720,084
    Death: 64,764
  • Peru 1,647,694
    Peru
    Confirmed: 1,647,694
    Active: 26,248
    Recovered: 1,566,543
    Death: 54,903
  • Netherlands 1,357,340
    Netherlands
    Confirmed: 1,357,340
    Active: 1,340,549
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 16,791
  • Canada 1,060,158
    Canada
    Confirmed: 1,060,158
    Active: 73,447
    Recovered: 963,396
    Death: 23,315
  • Belgium 925,476
    Belgium
    Confirmed: 925,476
    Active: 842,249
    Recovered: 59,754
    Death: 23,473
  • Israel 836,072
    Israel
    Confirmed: 836,072
    Active: 3,484
    Recovered: 826,289
    Death: 6,299
  • Portugal 827,765
    Portugal
    Confirmed: 827,765
    Active: 25,784
    Recovered: 785,063
    Death: 16,918
  • Pakistan 725,602
    Pakistan
    Confirmed: 725,602
    Active: 75,266
    Recovered: 634,835
    Death: 15,501
  • Bangladesh 691,957
    Bangladesh
    Confirmed: 691,957
    Active: 101,022
    Recovered: 581,113
    Death: 9,822
  • Switzerland 623,126
    Switzerland
    Confirmed: 623,126
    Active: 52,375
    Recovered: 560,294
    Death: 10,457
  • Japan 506,286
    Japan
    Confirmed: 506,286
    Active: 30,970
    Recovered: 465,916
    Death: 9,400
  • Saudi Arabia 399,277
    Saudi Arabia
    Confirmed: 399,277
    Active: 8,485
    Recovered: 384,027
    Death: 6,765
  • Ecuador 346,817
    Ecuador
    Confirmed: 346,817
    Active: 39,210
    Recovered: 290,314
    Death: 17,293
  • China 90,426
    China
    Confirmed: 90,426
    Active: 295
    Recovered: 85,495
    Death: 4,636
  • Singapore 60,678
    Singapore
    Confirmed: 60,678
    Active: 291
    Recovered: 60,357
    Death: 30

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

USA Coronavirus Cases Update

12 Apr 2021, 4:53 AM (GMT)
31,924,090 Total
575,853 Deaths
24,483,025 Recovered

Coronavirus World Map

12 Apr 2021, 4:53 AM (GMT)
136,833,441 Total
2,952,400 Deaths
110,032,790 Recovered
Loading...
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3700774196039560444
Texas2830578269335549437
Florida2124233163861034021
New York2000173128438251391
Illinois1279772117613823793
Pennsylvania107727196207625517
Georgia107379279457319488
Ohio103945598251218827
New Jersey95349072338724870
North Carolina92940688772412248
Arizona84956181565717086
Tennessee82208579701112001
Michigan82040458728317563
Indiana69869266237813148
Massachusetts65956960571617387
Virginia6355525237110472
Wisconsin5853085698226677
Missouri5838854703019213
South Carolina5626915534159276
Minnesota5440465186587027
Alabama51907132573310712
Colorado4786783573086296
Louisiana44883843862210216
Oklahoma4428054259676669
Kentucky433085504106250
Maryland427715100268470
Utah3901043791432159
Iowa3859023377705857
Washington3783331824115376
Arkansas3321533253205661
Connecticut3215862774267944
Nevada3080242856345332
Mississippi3074492955697096
Kansas3060842934744967
Nebraska2142071653602220
New Mexico1933681748493976
Idaho1831531026971993
Oregon1705681521792440
West Virginia1461691360322745
Rhode Island14109785012638
South Dakota1197051153461946
Montana1061831035601523
North Dakota1047451021631471
Delaware98570890361578
New Hampshire88854843641257
Alaska6216153915309
Wyoming5687355688701
Maine5396053210750
District Of Columbia45903324681084
Hawaii3077630305471
Vermont2129117441233
Puerto Rico218617972762155
Guam78427673136
United States Virgin Islands2971294526
Northern Mariana Islands1601582
American Samoa330
US Military273503257837335
Veteran Affairs24786323172211470
Federal Prisons5454852426234
Navajo Nation30265164301262
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total31,924,09024,483,025575,853