55.4 F
New York
Friday, May 14, 2021
COVID-19 Pandemic
Live Corona Case:
  • World 161,872,986
    World
    Confirmed: 161,872,986
    Active: 17,772,353
    Recovered: 140,740,607
    Death: 3,360,026
  • USA 33,626,097
    USA
    Confirmed: 33,626,097
    Active: 6,360,358
    Recovered: 26,667,199
    Death: 598,540
  • India 24,046,809
    India
    Confirmed: 24,046,809
    Active: 3,704,860
    Recovered: 20,079,599
    Death: 262,350
  • Brazil 15,436,827
    Brazil
    Confirmed: 15,436,827
    Active: 1,026,902
    Recovered: 13,979,329
    Death: 430,596
  • France 5,841,129
    France
    Confirmed: 5,841,129
    Active: 734,800
    Recovered: 4,999,079
    Death: 107,250
  • Turkey 5,083,996
    Turkey
    Confirmed: 5,083,996
    Active: 183,174
    Recovered: 4,856,763
    Death: 44,059
  • Russia 4,922,901
    Russia
    Confirmed: 4,922,901
    Active: 270,151
    Recovered: 4,537,634
    Death: 115,116
  • UK 4,444,631
    UK
    Confirmed: 4,444,631
    Active: 58,682
    Recovered: 4,258,298
    Death: 127,651
  • Italy 4,139,160
    Italy
    Confirmed: 4,139,160
    Active: 346,008
    Recovered: 3,669,407
    Death: 123,745
  • Spain 3,598,452
    Spain
    Confirmed: 3,598,452
    Active: 221,831
    Recovered: 3,297,340
    Death: 79,281
  • Germany 3,575,644
    Germany
    Confirmed: 3,575,644
    Active: 230,368
    Recovered: 3,259,000
    Death: 86,276
  • Iran 2,722,007
    Iran
    Confirmed: 2,722,007
    Active: 465,886
    Recovered: 2,179,890
    Death: 76,231
  • Mexico 2,375,115
    Mexico
    Confirmed: 2,375,115
    Active: 259,731
    Recovered: 1,895,483
    Death: 219,901
  • Peru 1,873,316
    Peru
    Confirmed: 1,873,316
    Active: 87,335
    Recovered: 1,720,665
    Death: 65,316
  • Netherlands 1,583,767
    Netherlands
    Confirmed: 1,583,767
    Active: 219,742
    Recovered: 1,346,612
    Death: 17,413
  • Canada 1,312,414
    Canada
    Confirmed: 1,312,414
    Active: 75,475
    Recovered: 1,212,114
    Death: 24,825
  • Belgium 1,026,473
    Belgium
    Confirmed: 1,026,473
    Active: 103,924
    Recovered: 897,904
    Death: 24,645
  • Pakistan 873,220
    Pakistan
    Confirmed: 873,220
    Active: 73,398
    Recovered: 780,438
    Death: 19,384
  • Portugal 840,929
    Portugal
    Confirmed: 840,929
    Active: 21,969
    Recovered: 801,961
    Death: 16,999
  • Israel 839,059
    Israel
    Confirmed: 839,059
    Active: 792
    Recovered: 831,888
    Death: 6,379
  • Bangladesh 778,687
    Bangladesh
    Confirmed: 778,687
    Active: 46,992
    Recovered: 719,619
    Death: 12,076
  • Switzerland 677,210
    Switzerland
    Confirmed: 677,210
    Active: 54,011
    Recovered: 612,471
    Death: 10,728
  • Japan 658,629
    Japan
    Confirmed: 658,629
    Active: 73,551
    Recovered: 573,913
    Death: 11,165
  • Saudi Arabia 430,505
    Saudi Arabia
    Confirmed: 430,505
    Active: 9,244
    Recovered: 414,139
    Death: 7,122
  • Ecuador 405,783
    Ecuador
    Confirmed: 405,783
    Active: 43,463
    Recovered: 342,878
    Death: 19,442
  • China 90,815
    China
    Confirmed: 90,815
    Active: 285
    Recovered: 85,894
    Death: 4,636
  • Singapore 61,453
    Singapore
    Confirmed: 61,453
    Active: 393
    Recovered: 61,029
    Death: 31

Loading....

CountryConfirmed casesDeath casesRecovered cases

USA Coronavirus Cases Update

14 May 2021, 9:30 AM (GMT)
33,626,097 Total
598,540 Deaths
26,667,199 Recovered

Coronavirus World Map

14 May 2021, 9:30 AM (GMT)
161,872,986 Total
3,360,026 Deaths
140,740,607 Recovered
Loading...
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California3765732200877962572
Texas2930336279470951064
Florida2282613187095235946
New York2129182158554853164
Illinois1361666124911724671
Pennsylvania1186310107496326808
Georgia111341195521120450
Ohio1088343104148119441
New Jersey100952182351125906
North Carolina98783795092912853
Michigan97274670374619646
Arizona87116883429517438
Tennessee85642883571412305
Indiana73269269607613450
Massachusetts69990866635317722
Virginia6687265544010961
Wisconsin6048635900146953
Missouri5920495318649470
Minnesota5914455742087352
South Carolina5859575763389619
Alabama53289550980011001
Colorado5285334058296556
Louisiana46441245394310469
Maryland454745104208896
Kentucky451213520766637
Oklahoma4506964422476878
Washington4217212045135679
Utah4016693917842255
Iowa3988663535535997
Connecticut3446123134498168
Arkansas3382353303515783
Nevada3201502964145523
Mississippi3145093033717247
Kansas3113382996075029
Nebraska2222472199902257
New Mexico2004321855674112
Oregon1937321616742572
Idaho1897351093872064
West Virginia1576261481592751
Rhode Island15023191102698
South Dakota1235991206741989
Montana1104291077341597
North Dakota1088771065701503
Delaware106580982711648
New Hampshire97304945281326
Alaska6657458157347
Maine6504364245798
Wyoming5899657768712
District Of Columbia48404343111115
Hawaii3345032961489
Vermont2372421787252
Puerto Rico2573411166452412
Guam80637843139
United States Virgin Islands3261316327
Northern Mariana Islands1701682
American Samoa430
US Military291757278457348
Veteran Affairs25817924320211942
Federal Prisons5496453035238
Navajo Nation30677292831286
Grand Princess Ship1221157
Wuhan Repatriated330
Diamond Princess Ship46460
total33,626,09726,667,199598,540